Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 – Stage 2 results

10.06.2019.
Mauriac – Craponne-sur-Arzon
(180,0 km)

1 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Merida 4:12:41
2 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Gobert Cycling Team 0:00:00
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:00:13
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:13
5 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 0:00:13
6 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:13
7 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:13
8 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:00:13
9 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 0:00:13
10 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:13
11 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Ineos 0:00:13
12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:44
13 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:44
14 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:44
15 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:44
16 Emanuel Buchmann (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:00:44
17 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First 0:00:44
18 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:44
19 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:44
20 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:21
21 Nils Politt (GER) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:01:48
22 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty – Gobert Cycling Team 0:01:48
23 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida 0:01:48
24 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:48
25 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 0:01:49
26 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:01:49
27 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:01:49
28 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:01:49
29 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 0:01:49
30 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 0:01:49
31 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:01:49
32 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:01:49
33 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkéa – Samsic 0:01:49
34 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:01:49
35 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:49
36 Sébastien Reichenbach (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 0:01:49
37 Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT) Bahrain Merida 0:01:49
38 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:49
39 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01:49
40 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01:49
41 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:01:49
42 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty – Gobert Cycling Team 0:03:13
43 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 0:03:13
44 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 0:03:13
45 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:03:28
46 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek – Segafredo 0:03:28
47 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team 0:05:34
48 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty – Gobert Cycling Team 0:05:34
49 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:05:34
50 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Gobert Cycling Team 0:05:34
51 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:05:34
52 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:05:34
53 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkéa – Samsic 0:05:34
54 Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:05:34
55 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:05:34
56 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:05:34
57 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 0:05:34
58 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:05:34
59 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:05:34
60 Jonas Koch (GER) CCC Team 0:05:34
61 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 0:05:34
62 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 0:05:34
63 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Merida 0:05:34
64 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:05:34
65 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek – Segafredo 0:08:36
66 Jérémy Maison (Fra) Team Arkéa – Samsic 0:08:36
67 Felix Großschartner (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:08:36
68 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek – Segafredo 0:08:36
69 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:08:50
70 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:08:50
71 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:08:50
72 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:08:50
73 Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:24
74 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:24
75 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team 0:13:42
76 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton – Scott 0:13:42
77 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 0:13:43
78 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 0:13:43
79 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 0:13:43
80 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:14:48
81 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:14:48
82 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First 0:14:48
83 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 0:14:48
84 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 0:14:48
85 Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:14:48
86 Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:14:48
87 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:16:18
88 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 0:16:18
89 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:16:18
90 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:16:18
91 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:16:18
92 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:16:18
93 Christoph Pfingsten (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:16:18
94 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:16:18
95 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:16:18
96 Florian Stork (GER) Team Sunweb 0:16:18
97 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:18
98 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:18
99 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:18
100 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:16:18
101 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:16:18
102 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:16:18
103 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:18
104 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton – Scott 0:16:18
105 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:16:18
106 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:18
107 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:16:18
108 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:16:18
109 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkéa – Samsic 0:16:18
110 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:18
111 Gregor Mühlberger (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:16:18
112 Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkéa – Samsic 0:16:18
113 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton – Scott 0:16:18
114 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:18
115 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:18
116 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:16:18
117 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Arkéa – Samsic 0:21:43
118 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:21:43
119 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First 0:21:43
120 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek – Segafredo 0:21:54
121 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:21:54
122 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:21:54
123 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education First 0:21:54
124 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 0:21:54
125 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:21:54
126 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 0:21:54
127 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:21:54
128 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek – Segafredo 0:21:54
129 Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:21:54
130 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Gobert Cycling Team 0:21:54
131 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 0:21:54
132 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty – Gobert Cycling Team 0:21:54
133 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:21:54
134 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek – Segafredo 0:21:54
135 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:21:54
136 Johannes Fröhlinger (GER) Team Sunweb 0:21:54
137 André Greipel (GER) Team Arkéa – Samsic 0:21:54
138 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 0:21:54
139 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 0:21:54
140 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:21:54
141 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 0:21:54
142 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 0:21:54
143 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:21:54
144 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 0:21:54
145 Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept – B&B Hotels 0:21:54

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.