Santos Tour Down Under 2020 – GC after Stage 5

1 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton – Scott 17:12:15
2 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:02
3 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:09
4 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:13
5 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:16
6 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:17
7 Simon Geschke (GER) CCC Team 0:00:17
8 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Ineos 0:00:17
9 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 0:00:17
10 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:25
11 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:27
12 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:27
13 Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT) Bahrain – McLaren 0:00:27
14 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:27
15 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:00:30
16 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling 0:00:35
17 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 0:00:35
18 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain – McLaren 0:00:35
19 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:35
20 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:35
21 Kilian Frankiny (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:35
22 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:00:39
23 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:00:39
24 Jarrad Drizners (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:00:43
25 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:46
26 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:46
27 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:46
28 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain – McLaren 0:00:46
29 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:00:46
30 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:46
31 Florian Stork (GER) Team Sunweb 0:00:46
32 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 0:00:58
33 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00:58
34 Danilo Wyss (SUI) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:01:10
35 André Greipel (GER) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:01:22
36 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:39
37 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:01
38 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:02:11
39 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:02:11
40 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek – Segafredo 0:02:18
41 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team 0:02:29
42 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain – McLaren 0:02:31
43 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:31
44 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:34
45 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling 0:02:42
46 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:02:48
47 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:50
48 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 0:03:04
49 Rick Zabel (GER) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:03:04
50 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:03:08
51 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team 0:03:35
52 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:03:59
53 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:04:33
54 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek – Segafredo 0:04:35
55 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:04:41
56 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama – FDJ 0:04:42
57 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) EF Pro Cycling 0:04:45
58 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:04:52
59 Juri Hollmann (GER) Movistar Team 0:04:55
60 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:05:11
61 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:05:11
62 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:05:18
63 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:05:25
64 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:05:48
65 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:06:21
66 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:06:21
67 Roger Kluge (GER) Lotto Soudal 0:06:47
68 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 0:06:55
69 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:07:07
70 Fabian Lienhard (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 0:07:32
71 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team 0:07:55
72 Marco Haller (AUT) Bahrain – McLaren 0:08:22
73 Max Kanter (GER) Team Sunweb 0:08:35
74 Josef Cerný (Cze) CCC Team 0:08:39
75 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:08:40
76 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:40
77 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 0:09:03
78 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:09:16
79 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:09:41
80 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:10:14
81 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:15
82 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:10:19
83 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:10:26
84 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team 0:10:49
85 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:10:59
86 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 0:11:01
87 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:11:53
88 Jonas Rutsch (GER) EF Pro Cycling 0:11:59
89 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:12:02
90 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:12:19
91 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:21
92 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 0:13:01
93 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:13:12
94 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:13:49
95 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:13:50
96 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos 0:14:48
97 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:14:52
98 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 0:15:21
99 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 0:15:37
100 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:15:47
101 Michael Schwarzmann (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:16:14
102 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:16:28
103 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:16:51
104 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 0:16:53
105 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek – Segafredo 0:17:07
106 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 0:17:17
107 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:17:30
108 Samuel Jenner (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:18:04
109 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:18:17
110 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling 0:18:24
111 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:36
112 Martin Laas (Est) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:18:49
113 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:19:40
114 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama – FDJ 0:20:05
115 Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:20:42
116 Cameron Scott (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:20:45
117 Sam Welsford (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:21:09
118 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:21:13
119 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:21:19
120 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 0:21:32
121 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek – Segafredo 0:21:56
122 Erik Baska (Svk) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:22:34
123 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain – McLaren 0:22:53
124 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton – Scott 0:23:16
125 Nicholas White (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:23:48
126 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 0:24:21
127 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:25:36
128 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:26:12
129 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek – Segafredo 0:27:21
130 Marco Mathis (GER) Cofidis 0:28:04
131 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:31:23
132 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek – Segafredo 0:32:10
133 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:33:28

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.