Santos Tour Down Under 2020 – Stage 4 Results

Stage 4
24 January 2020
Norwood – Murray Bridge
(152,8 km)

1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:29:08
2 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:00
3 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:00
4 André Greipel (GER) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00:00
5 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb 0:00:00
6 Martin Laas (Est) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:00:00
7 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00
8 Erik Baska (Svk) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:00:00
9 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:00
10 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:00
11 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team 0:00:00
12 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:00
13 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
14 Jarrad Drizners (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:00:00
15 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) EF Pro Cycling 0:00:00
16 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:00
17 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00
18 Sam Welsford (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:00:00
19 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 0:00:00
20 Rick Zabel (GER) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00:00
21 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:00
22 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:00
23 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Ineos 0:00:00
24 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:00:00
25 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 0:00:00
26 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:00
27 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:00
28 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Pro Cycling 0:00:00
29 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:00:00
30 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain – McLaren 0:00:00
31 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:00
32 Danilo Wyss (SUI) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00
33 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 0:00:00
34 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team 0:00:00
35 Simon Geschke (GER) CCC Team 0:00:00
36 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
37 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:00
38 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 0:00:00
39 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:00
40 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00
41 Florian Stork (GER) Team Sunweb 0:00:00
42 Chris Harper (Aus) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:00
43 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00
44 Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT) Bahrain – McLaren 0:00:00
45 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00
46 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:00
47 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00
48 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00
49 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 0:00:00
50 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:00
51 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00
52 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:00
53 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 0:00:00
54 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos 0:00:00
55 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
56 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain – McLaren 0:00:00
57 Josef Cerný (Cze) CCC Team 0:00:00
58 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00:00
59 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain – McLaren 0:00:00
60 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:00
61 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team 0:00:00
62 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
63 Kilian Frankiny (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:00
64 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:00
65 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:00:00
66 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
67 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:00:00
68 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
69 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:00
70 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:00
71 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:00
72 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:13
73 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:13
74 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:15
75 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 0:00:15
76 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:15
77 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00:15
78 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:15
79 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 0:00:15
80 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:22
81 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:22
82 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:22
83 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:22
84 Juri Hollmann (GER) Movistar Team 0:00:22
85 Marco Haller (AUT) Bahrain – McLaren 0:00:30
86 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:00:30
87 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:30
88 Cameron Scott (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:00:36
89 Max Kanter (GER) Team Sunweb 0:00:36
90 Michael Schwarzmann (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:00:42
91 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling 0:00:42
92 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:42
93 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:42
94 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:48
95 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 0:00:52
96 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:52
97 Roger Kluge (GER) Lotto Soudal 0:00:56
98 Marco Mathis (GER) Cofidis 0:00:59
99 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 0:00:59
100 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:59
101 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:59
102 Jonas Rutsch (GER) EF Pro Cycling 0:00:59
103 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 0:00:59
104 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:59
105 Nicholas White (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:01:04
106 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain – McLaren 0:01:04
107 Fabian Lienhard (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 0:01:04
108 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek – Segafredo 0:01:04
109 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:01:04
110 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:01:04
111 Samuel Jenner (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:01:04
112 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:01:11
113 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:01:11
114 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 0:01:13
115 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 0:01:29
116 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Pro Cycling 0:01:38
117 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:01:46
118 Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:01:48
119 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:01:50
120 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:01:50
121 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek – Segafredo 0:01:57
122 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek – Segafredo 0:02:00
123 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:02:03
124 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:02:03
125 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:02:06
126 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:02:28
127 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:02:29
128 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:02:29
129 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:03:58
130 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek – Segafredo 0:03:58
131 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:05:53
132 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 0:05:53
133 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:05:53
134 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 0:07:03
135 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:08:28

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.