Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2020 – Stage 2 Results

Stage 2
Torrent – Cullera
06 Februay 2020
(181,0 km) 

1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:14:26
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:00
3 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain – McLaren 0:00:00
4 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00:00
5 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00
6 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:00:00
7 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Fundación – Orbea 0:00:00
8 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 0:00:00
9 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 0:00:00
10 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 0:00:05
11 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:05
12 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain – McLaren 0:00:05
13 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain – McLaren 0:00:05
14 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:08
15 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:08
16 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:19
17 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 0:00:19
18 Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain – McLaren 0:00:19
19 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:00:19
20 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:00:19
21 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:00:22
22 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:26
23 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:00:26
24 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 0:00:28
25 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 0:00:31
26 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:00:31
27 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00:31
28 Márton Dina (Hun) Kometa – Xstra Cycling Team 0:00:33
29 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:00:35
30 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise 0:00:35
31 Mathias Frank (SUI) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:35
32 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:00:42
33 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Fundación – Orbea 0:00:42
34 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:00:45
35 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:48
36 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos 0:00:48
37 Jon Agirre Egaña (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:00:51
38 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:00:51
39 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 0:00:51
40 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Fundación – Orbea 0:00:51
41 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:00:54
42 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:01:00
43 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Burgos – BH 0:01:06
44 Jaume Sureda Morey (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:01:12
45 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – RusVelo 0:01:15
46 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:01:22
47 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:22
48 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:01:28
49 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise 0:01:39
50 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:01:51
51 Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:51
52 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:58
53 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:01:58
54 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:01:58
55 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – RusVelo 0:01:58
56 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom – RusVelo 0:01:58
57 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 0:01:58
58 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 0:02:16
59 Michael Schär (SUI) CCC Team 0:02:16
60 Reto Hollenstein (SUI) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:02:16
61 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:02:18
62 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:02:20
63 Matthias Brändle (AUT) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:02:23
64 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom – RusVelo 0:02:42
65 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:02:51
66 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:02:53
67 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:02:56
68 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton – Scott 0:02:56
69 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise 0:03:00
70 José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:03:32
71 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Fundación – Orbea 0:03:32
72 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:03:32
73 Daniel Viegas (Por) Kometa – Xstra Cycling Team 0:03:32
74 Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:03:32
75 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain – McLaren 0:03:37
76 Romain Cardis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:03:46
77 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:03:46
78 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:03:55
79 Christian Knees (GER) Team Ineos 0:03:58
80 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton – Scott 0:04:13
81 John Degenkolb (GER) Lotto Soudal 0:04:33
82 Matteo Trentin (Ita) CCC Team 0:04:33
83 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton – Scott 0:04:33
84 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos 0:04:33
85 Michael Albasini (SUI) Mitchelton – Scott 0:04:33
86 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 0:04:33
87 Christoph Pfingsten (GER) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:04:33
88 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:04:33
89 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Fundación – Orbea 0:04:33
90 Cédric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise 0:04:33
91 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:33
92 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Fundación – Orbea 0:04:33
93 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise 0:04:33
94 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:05:09
95 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:05:10
96 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain – McLaren 0:05:10
97 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:05:10
98 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:10
99 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:10
100 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:05:10
101 Paul Martens (GER) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:05:20
102 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:05:25
103 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:05:25
104 Simon Sellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:05:29
105 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Fundación – Orbea 0:05:33
106 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:06:20
107 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:06:20
108 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:06:20
109 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:06:23
110 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:06:26
111 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:06:26
112 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:07:25
113 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:07:41
114 Florian Maitre (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:08:08
115 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 0:08:19
116 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Gazprom – RusVelo 0:09:05
117 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:09:33
118 Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain – McLaren 0:09:33
119 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:09:52
120 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:09:52
121 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:09:52
122 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:09:52
123 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:09:52
124 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:09:52
125 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise 0:09:52
126 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Kometa – Xstra Cycling Team 0:09:52
127 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:09:56
128 Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:09:56
129 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Kometa – Xstra Cycling Team 0:09:56
130 Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom – RusVelo 0:09:56
131 Sergio Nestor Araiz Michel (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:10:09
132 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:10:09
133 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10:26
134 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Team Ineos 0:10:56
135 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:31
136 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:33
137 Giacomo Garavaglia (Ita) Kometa – Xstra Cycling Team 0:12:36
138 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:53
139 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom – RusVelo 0:13:06
140 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:13:55
141 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise 0:14:21
142 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:14:21

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.