Giro d’Italia 2019 – GC after Stage 5

1 Primož Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo – Visma 19:35:04
2 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:35
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain Merida 0:00:39
4 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:00:44
5 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:44
6 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:00:49
7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:55
8 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Merida 0:00:56
9 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:01:02
10 Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:01:06
11 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 0:01:10
12 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:01:16
13 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 0:01:16
14 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton – Scott 0:01:16
15 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:18
16 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 0:01:21
17 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos 0:01:24
18 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:01:36
19 Pascal Ackermann (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:01:37
20 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:39
21 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:01:48
22 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01:49
23 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 0:01:50
24 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:54
25 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton – Scott 0:01:56
26 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:01:57
27 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:59
28 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:02:07
29 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 0:02:15
30 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 0:02:19
31 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:02:26
32 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First 0:02:28
33 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 0:02:51
34 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:02:53
35 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:02:58
36 Ben O’Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 0:02:59
37 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:03:02
38 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:07
39 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:03:17
40 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:03:20
41 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 0:03:26
42 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:03:30
43 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:03:33
44 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team 0:03:43
45 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:03:54
46 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:03:57
47 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Team Dimension Data 0:04:03
48 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:04:07
49 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:04:10
50 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:15
51 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:16
52 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 0:04:20
53 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:04:25
54 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:04:26
55 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 0:04:37
56 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:38
57 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:04:39
58 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:04:41
59 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:04:41
60 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini – Faizanè 0:04:49
61 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First 0:05:12
62 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:05:15
63 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama – FDJ 0:05:16
64 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 0:05:21
65 Michael Schwarzmann (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:05:21
66 Rüdiger Selig (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:05:22
67 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek – Segafredo 0:05:26
68 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama – FDJ 0:05:39
69 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb 0:05:43
70 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:05:49
71 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team 0:05:58
72 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First 0:05:59
73 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 0:06:07
74 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 0:06:10
75 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 0:06:12
76 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First 0:06:27
77 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek – Segafredo 0:06:29
78 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:51
79 Michael Gogl (AUT) Trek – Segafredo 0:06:54
80 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Ineos 0:07:06
81 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Team Ineos 0:07:22
82 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini – Faizanè 0:07:29
83 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:07:40
84 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek – Segafredo 0:07:50
85 Danilo Wyss (SUI) Team Dimension Data 0:07:53
86 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team 0:07:56
87 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:08:01
88 Reto Hollenstein (SUI) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:08:04
89 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:08:07
90 Paul Martens (GER) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:08:14
91 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:15
92 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain Merida 0:08:17
93 Roger Kluge (GER) Lotto Soudal 0:08:21
94 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:08:22
95 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:26
96 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos 0:08:35
97 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 0:08:39
98 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:08:44
99 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain Merida 0:08:45
100 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:08:45
101 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini – Faizanè 0:08:55
102 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:09:05
103 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 0:09:07
104 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:09:34
105 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton – Scott 0:09:40
106 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:10:00
107 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:10:15
108 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 0:10:24
109 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton – Scott 0:10:28
110 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama – FDJ 0:10:39
111 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:10:43
112 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:10:44
113 Christian Knees (GER) Team Ineos 0:10:46
114 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:11:00
115 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:11:14
116 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team 0:11:27
117 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:11:32
118 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain Merida 0:11:40
119 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Team Ineos 0:12:05
120 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain Merida 0:12:10
121 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 0:12:10
122 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:12:40
123 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:12:44
124 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:13:05
125 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos 0:13:21
126 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:13:45
127 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:14:05
128 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:15:42
129 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:15:48
130 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:16:19
131 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:22
132 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data 0:16:35
133 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16:39
134 Marco Haller (AUT) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:16:55
135 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama – FDJ 0:17:07
136 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data 0:17:18
137 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:17:45
138 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:18:08
139 Josef Cerný (Cze) CCC Team 0:18:27
140 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18:31
141 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain Merida 0:19:52
142 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:19:55
143 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:20:29
144 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek – Segafredo 0:20:31
145 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton – Scott 0:21:16
146 Jasha Sütterlin (GER) Movistar Team 0:21:21
147 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First 0:21:37
148 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 0:21:46
149 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek – Segafredo 0:22:13
150 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:23:23
151 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 0:23:55
152 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:26:20
153 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 0:26:29
154 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data 0:26:55
155 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini – Faizanè 0:27:03
156 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama – FDJ 0:27:34
157 William Clarke (Aus) Trek – Segafredo 0:27:35
158 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:27:46
159 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini – Faizanè 0:27:56
160 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:28:44
161 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 0:29:13
162 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:29:15
163 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:32:03
164 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo – Vini Fantini – Faizanè 0:32:54
165 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:34:45
166 Awet Andemeskel (Swe) Israel Cycling Academy 0:34:57
167 Tom Bohli (SUI) UAE Team Emirates 0:36:28
168 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini – Faizanè 0:36:54
169 Nico Denz (GER) AG2R La Mondiale 0:41:22

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.