Vuelta a Espana 2019 -Stage 11 Results

Saint-Palais (FRA) – Urdax-Dantxarinea
(180,0 km)

1 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 4:36:44
2 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:00:06
3 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First 0:00:06
4 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:06
5 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:06
6 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Team Dimension Data 0:00:09
7 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:12
8 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:00:12
9 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:00:12
10 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:12
11 Alexander Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:00:12
12 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:20
13 Ben O’Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 0:09:11
14 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:17:15
15 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:18:35
16 Tony Martin (GER) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:18:35
17 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:18:35
18 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:18:35
19 Primož Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:18:35
20 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:18:35
21 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:18:35
22 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:18:35
23 José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18:35
24 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18:35
25 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:18:35
26 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18:35
27 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:18:35
28 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:18:35
29 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18:35
30 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:18:35
31 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:18:35
32 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18:35
33 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:18:35
34 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:35
35 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal 0:18:35
36 Fernando Barceló Aragon (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:18:35
37 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:18:35
38 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:18:35
39 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:18:35
40 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:18:35
41 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:18:35
42 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:18:35
43 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:18:35
44 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:18:35
45 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:18:35
46 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:35
47 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:35
48 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:35
49 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Merida 0:18:35
50 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:35
51 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:18:35
52 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:18:35
53 Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT) Bahrain Merida 0:18:35
54 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Merida 0:18:35
55 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:18:35
56 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:18:35
57 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton – Scott 0:18:35
58 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:18:35
59 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Merida 0:18:35
60 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team 0:18:35
61 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:18:35
62 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:18:35
63 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton – Scott 0:18:35
64 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:35
65 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama – FDJ 0:18:35
66 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton – Scott 0:18:35
67 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:35
68 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton – Scott 0:18:35
69 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:35
70 Silvan Dillier (SUI) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:35
71 Kilian Frankiny (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 0:18:35
72 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:18:35
73 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:18:35
74 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek – Segafredo 0:18:35
75 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:35
76 Felix Großschartner (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:18:35
77 Steve Morabito (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 0:18:35
78 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:18:35
79 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:18:35
80 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:18:35
81 Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:35
82 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First 0:18:35
83 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:35
84 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Merida 0:18:35
85 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:18:35
86 William Barta (USA) CCC Team 0:18:35
87 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:18:35
88 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:18:35
89 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos – BH 0:18:35
90 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:35
91 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Education First 0:18:35
92 José Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:18:35
93 Nikias Arndt (GER) Team Sunweb 0:18:35
94 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:18:35
95 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First 0:18:35
96 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek – Segafredo 0:18:35
97 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:18:35
98 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek – Segafredo 0:18:35
99 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:18:35
100 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 0:18:35
101 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton – Scott 0:18:35
102 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:18:35
103 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 0:18:35
104 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 0:18:35
105 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 0:18:35
106 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:35
107 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Ineos 0:18:35
108 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:18:35
109 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:18:35
110 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 0:18:35
111 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:18:35
112 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos – BH 0:18:35
113 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:18:35
114 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek – Segafredo 0:18:35
115 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 0:18:35
116 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:18:35
117 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:18:35
118 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:35
119 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:18:35
120 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:18:35
121 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos 0:18:35
122 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education First 0:18:35
123 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek – Segafredo 0:18:35
124 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:18:35
125 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:35
126 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:35
127 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:18:35
128 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:18:35
129 Maximilian Walscheid (GER) Team Sunweb 0:18:35
130 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:35
131 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:18:35
132 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 0:18:35
133 Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:18:35
134 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:18:35
135 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek – Segafredo 0:18:35
136 Nuno Bico (Por) Burgos – BH 0:18:35
137 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Team Dimension Data 0:18:35
138 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:18:35
139 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:18:35
140 Jesús Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:18:35
141 Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:18:35
142 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team 0:18:35
143 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:18:35
144 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 0:18:35
145 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:18:35
146 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:18:35
147 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:18:35
148 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:18:35
149 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton – Scott 0:18:35
150 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:18:35
151 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 0:18:35
152 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:18:35
153 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 0:18:35
154 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Merida 0:18:35
155 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:19:27
156 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:19:27
157 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Ineos 0:19:27
158 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:19:27
159 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:19:27
160 John Degenkolb (GER) Trek – Segafredo 0:19:27
161 Jonas Koch (GER) CCC Team 0:19:27
162 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 0:19:27
163 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek – Segafredo 0:19:59
164 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:21:17
165 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:21:17
166 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:27:57

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.