Vuelta a Espana 2019 – Stage 3 Results

Ibi – Alicante
(188,0 km)

1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora – Hansgrohe 4:25:02
2 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:00
3 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00
4 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:00:00
5 Phil Bauhaus (GER) Bahrain Merida 0:00:00
6 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:00
7 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:00
8 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:00:00
9 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 0:00:00
10 Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
11 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:00
12 Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:00:00
13 Jonas Koch (GER) CCC Team 0:00:00
14 Maximilian Walscheid (GER) Team Sunweb 0:00:00
15 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:00
16 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:00
17 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 0:00:00
18 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:00:00
19 John Degenkolb (GER) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:00
20 Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:00
21 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:00:00
22 José Joaquín Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:00
23 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:00
24 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Merida 0:00:00
25 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:00:00
26 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:00
27 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) CCC Team 0:00:00
28 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:00:00
29 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
30 Nikias Arndt (GER) Team Sunweb 0:00:00
31 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00
32 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 0:00:00
33 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:00:00
34 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:00:00
35 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:00:00
36 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos – BH 0:00:00
37 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:00
38 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Team Dimension Data 0:00:00
39 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 0:00:00
40 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:00:00
41 Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:00:00
42 Silvan Dillier (SUI) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
43 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
44 Neilson Powless (USA) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:00
45 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:00:00
46 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First 0:00:00
47 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00
48 Primož Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:00
49 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:00
50 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos 0:00:00
51 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:00
52 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:00:00
53 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:00
54 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education First 0:00:00
55 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:00:00
56 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:00
57 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00
58 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
59 Alexander Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:00:00
60 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00
61 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:00
62 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 0:00:00
63 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:00
64 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 0:00:00
65 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Merida 0:00:00
66 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:00:00
67 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 0:00:00
68 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:00
69 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:00
70 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Merida 0:00:00
71 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:00
72 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 0:00:00
73 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos 0:00:00
74 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 0:00:00
75 Kilian Frankiny (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:00
76 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:00
77 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Ineos 0:00:00
78 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos – BH 0:00:00
79 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:00:00
80 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:00
81 Clément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
82 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
83 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:00
84 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First 0:00:00
85 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:00
86 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:00:00
87 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:00:00
88 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:00:00
89 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:00:00
90 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:00:00
91 Fernando Barceló Aragon (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:00:00
92 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:00
93 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:00:00
94 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:00
95 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:00:00
96 Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT) Bahrain Merida 0:00:00
97 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:00:00
98 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First 0:00:00
99 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:00:00
100 Ben O’Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 0:00:00
101 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:00
102 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:00
103 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:00
104 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Merida 0:00:00
105 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:00
106 Felix Großschartner (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:00:00
107 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Education First 0:00:00
108 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:00:00
109 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:00
110 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:00:00
111 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First 0:00:00
112 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:00
113 Jesús Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:00:00
114 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:00:00
115 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:00:00
116 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:00:00
117 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:00:00
118 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:00:00
119 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:00:00
120 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:00
121 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00
122 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:00:00
123 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:00:00
124 John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:00:00
125 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:00:00
126 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:00:00
127 Steve Morabito (SUI) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:00
128 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Team Dimension Data 0:00:00
129 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:00
130 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Ineos 0:00:00
131 William Barta (USA) CCC Team 0:00:00
132 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 0:00:00
133 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 0:00:00
134 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:00
135 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:00:00
136 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:00:00
137 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:00:00
138 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00
139 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Ineos 0:00:00
140 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:00:00
141 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:00:00
142 José Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:00:00
143 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:00:20
144 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:00:20
145 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:22
146 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek – Segafredo 0:00:22
147 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:22
148 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama – FDJ 0:00:24
149 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:38
150 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:00:45
151 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 0:00:45
152 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:45
153 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos 0:01:19
154 Gregor Mühlberger (AUT) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:01:19
155 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:01:19
156 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:01:19
157 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team 0:01:19
158 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida 0:02:13
159 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:02:26
160 Tony Martin (GER) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:03:31
161 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:03:39
162 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:12
163 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:12
164 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:12
165 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Merida 0:04:14
166 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:04:16
167 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country – Murias 0:04:21
168 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton – Scott 0:04:49
169 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos – BH 0:05:08
170 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal 0:08:57
171 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:10:50
172 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:10:50
173 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:10:50
174 Nuno Bico (Por) Burgos – BH 0:10:50
175 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:10:50

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.