Amgen Tour of California 2019 – Startlist

12.-18.05.2019

TEAM INEOS (INS) 
1 MOSCON Gianni (Ita)
2 BASSO Leonardo (Ita)
3 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David (Esp)
4 DOULL Owain (GBr)
5 HALVORSEN Kristoffer (Nor)
6 ROSA Diego (Ita)
7 ROWE Luke (GBr)

EF EDUCATION FIRST (EF1)
11 URAN URAN Rigoberto (Col)
12 CRADDOCK Lawson (USA)
13 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres (Col)
14 HOWES Alex (USA)
15 MORTON Lachlan David (Aus)
16 PHINNEY Taylor (USA)
17 VAN GARDEREN Tejay (USA)

TEAM JUMBO – VISMA (TJV)
21 BENNETT George (NZl)
22 DE TIER Floris (Bel)
23 HOFSTEDE Lennard (Ned)
24 LINDEMAN Bertjan (Ned)
25 POWLESS Neilson (USA)
26 ROOSEN Timo (Ned)
27 VAN POPPEL Danny (Ned)

UAE TEAM EMIRATES (UAD) 
31 POGACAR Tadej (Slo)
32 DURASEK Kristijan (Cro)
33 FERRARI Roberto (Ita)
34 LAENGEN Vegard Stake (Nor)
35 MUNOZ LANCEROS Christian Camilo (Col)
36 OLIVEIRA Rui (Por)
37 PHILIPSEN Jasper (Bel)

TREK – SEGAFREDO (TFS) 
41 PORTE Richie (Aus)
42 DEGENKOLB John (GER)
43 EG Niklas (Den)
44 PEDERSEN Mads (Den)
45 REIJNEN Kiel (USA)
46 SKUJINS Toms (Lat)
47 STETINA Peter (USA)

BAHRAIN – MERIDA (TBM) 
51 DENNIS Rohan (Aus)
52 BAUHAUS Phil (GER)
53 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan (Esp)
54 HAUSSLER Heinrich (Aus)
55 PERNSTEINER Hermann (AUT)
56 SIEBERG Marcel (GER)
57 –

RALLY UHC CYCLING (RLY) 
61 MCNULTY Brandon (USA)
62 BRITTON Rob (Can)
63 ELLSAY Nigel (Can)
64 HUFFMAN Evan (USA)
65 MANNION Gavin (USA)
66 MURPHY Kyle (USA)
67 ORONTE Emerson (USA)

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN (TKA) 
71 SPILAK Simon (Slo)
72 CRAS Steff (Bel)
73 DEBUSSCHERE Jens (Bel)
74 FABBRO Matteo (Ita)
75 GONCALVES Jose (Por)
76 HAAS Nathan (Aus)
77 ZABEL Rick (GER)

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS (COF) 
81 BOUHANNI Nacer (Fra)
82 ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin (Col)
83 BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael (Eri)
84 FORTIN Filippo (Ita)
85 HANSEN Jesper (Den)
86 LE TURNIER Mathias (Fra)
87 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel (Esp)

DECEUNINCK – QUICK-STEP (DQT) 
91 STYBAR Zdenek (Cze)
92 ASGREEN Kasper (Den)
93 CAVAGNA Rémi (Fra)
94 DECLERCQ Tim (Bel)
95 JAKOBSEN Fabio (Ned)
96 MØRKØV Michael (Den)
97 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano (Arg)

ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST) 
101 CORT NIELSEN Magnus (Den)
102 BALLERINI Davide (Ita)
103 CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo (Col)
104 DE VREESE Laurens (Bel)
105 FOMINYKH Daniil (Kaz)
106 GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas (Den)
107 HOULE Hugo (Can)

BORA – HANSGROHE (BOH) 
111 SAGAN Peter (Svk)
112 BASKA Erik (Svk)
113 GATTO Oscar (Ita)
114 GROßSCHARTNER Felix (AUT)
115 OSS Daniel (Ita)
116 SAGAN Juraj (Svk)
117 SCHACHMANN Maximilian (GER)

CCC TEAM (CPT) 
121 GESCHKE Simon (GER)
122 BARTA William (USA)
123 BERNAS Pawel (Pol)
124 SAJNOK Szymon (Pol)
125 SCHÄR Michael (SUI)
126 VAN HOECKE Gijs (Bel)
127 ZOIDL Riccardo (AUT)

TEAM DIMENSION DATA (TDD)
131 CAVENDISH Mark (GBr)
132 BAK Lars Ytting (Den)
133 EISEL Bernhard (AUT)
134 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt (RSA)
135 KING Benjamin (USA)
136 MEINTJES Louis (RSA)
137 THOMSON Jay Robert (RSA)

TEAM SUNWEB (SUN)
141 WALSCHEID Max (GER)
142 BOL Cees (Ned)
143 CURVERS Roy (Ned)
144 FRÖHLINGER Johannes (GER)
145 NIEUWENHUIS Joris (Ned)
146 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip (Den)
147 STORER Michael (Aus)

ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY (ICA) 
151 HOLST ENGER Sondre (Nor)
152 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alciviades (Col)
153 BADILATTI Matteo (SUI)
154 CATAFORD Alexander (Can)
155 GOLDSTEIN Roy (Isr)
156 SAGIV Guy (Isr)
157 SCHREURS Hamish (NZl)

HAGENS BERMAN AXEON (HBA) 
161 BJERG Mikkel (Den)
162 ALMEIDA João (Por)
163 ANDERSON Edward (USA)
164 BROWN Jonny (USA)
165 DAVIS Cole (USA)
166 GARRISON Ian (USA)
167 RICE Michael (Aus)

TEAM NOVO NORDISK (TNN) 
171 LOZANO RIBA David (Esp)
172 BRAND Sam (GBr)
173 CALABRIA Fabio (Aus)
174 HENTTALA Joonas (Fin)
175 KUSZTOR Peter (Hun)
176 PERON Andrea (Ita)
177 PLANET Charles (Fra)

USA (USA) 
181 MCCABE Travis (USA)
182 BOARDMAN Samuel (USA)
183 BRYON Miguel (USA)
184 HERNANDEZ Michael (USA)
185 HOEHN Alex (USA)
186 STITES Tyler (USA)
187 SWIRBUL Keegan (USA)

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.